To expand Armenia’s participation in the world trade and investments To promote international business relationships and understanding amongst Armenia’s SMEs
About us
In Sep 20, 2021, the World Trade Center Yerevan LLC has become a regular Member of the World Trade Centers Association, Inc – an international organization committed to fostering the economic growth and stability by enhancing world trade and development
Who we are
We are professionals with banking, private equity, construction and general management backgrounds. Being an affiliate to the group of the companies operating in banking & investments, FinTech & PropTech, sustainable energy & real estate development, FMCG & food marketplace we have excellent knowledge of Armenian economy and full confidence to deliver as per our mission & objectives.
What we aim to offer
State-of-art office facilities to our future tenants. Trade & investment-related service offered to our future tenants and the business community at large.
Our landmark project
The World Trade Center Yerevan team is in process of identifying a home in Yerevan that global WTCA network and Armenia can be proud of. The details in regards of the World Trade Center-branded iconic Grade-A building in Yerevan will come soon.